SCHOLARS
 

Silver Star

Year Name of the Student Year Name of the Student
2002 Neeraj Lakra 2003 Nigel Gomes
2004 Prashant Kr. Kha 2005 Deep Agasti
2006 Saurav Agarwal 2007 Gaurav Bhim Murmu
2008 Ashwini Kumar 2009 Aryan Singh
2010 Akasheep Dungdung 2011 Anugrah Simon Murmu

 

I.C.S.E. Toppers since 1974

Year Name of the Student Year Name of the Student
1974 Prateek Bhattacharya 1975 Sunil Kokal
1976 Bharat H. Vakharia 1977 Sanjay Kalra
1978 D. Purkayastha 1980 Jaspreet Singh Brar
1981 R.C. Dutta/Adesh Kr. Verma 1982 Vijay Kr. Singh
1983 Debajeet Mukherjee 1984 Harsh Priyadarshi
1985 Shahi Ajoy Kumar 1986 G. S. Mangat
1987 Navin Kumar 1988 Anurag Saboo
1989 Binayak Dutta 1990 Biswaroop Burman
1991 Vivek Khemka 1992 Siddhartha Sen
1993 Masoodur Rahman 1994 Tarun Rathor
1995 Varun Budhia / Ajit Kumar 1996 Subho Dutta
1997 Piyush Jha 1998 Manojit Midya
1999 Rahul Bajaj 2000 Prasoon Jha
2001 Subhodeep  Mukherjee 2002 Chandrasen Guria
2003 Sumit Kr. Das 2004 Vishwaroop
2005 Rohit Mishra 2006 Pratik Mittal
2007 Tejwinder Singh 2008 Anand Kr. Choubey
2009 Kumar Gautam 2010 Gulshan Dhanani
2011 Manish Thakur    

 

I.C.S.E. Toppers since 1985

Year Name of the Student Year Name of the Student
1985 Suvanand Sahu 1986 Divya Priya
1987 Rahul Singh/ Wakil Ahmed 1988 Dharmendra Singhal
1989 Jeet Parmar 1990 Monica Sharma
1991 Vishal Jaipuria 1992 Vishal Prasad
1993 Hemant Kumar Singh 1994 Prashant Kr. Singh
1995 Avinash Kr. Singh 1996 Samir Choudhary
1997 Karuna Harinarayan 1998 Sudhanshu Shekhar
1999 Gurjeet Singh Kalra 2000 Jyotish Philip
2001 Amrit Saboo 2002 Shyam Sunder Singh
2003 Sauvik Ghosh 2004 Sankar Soy
2005 Vishal Gaurav 2006 Jessen Mathew Kurien
2007 Richa Sahi 2008 Ritika Flora Singh
2009 Gautam Anand 2010 Janis King
2011 Kuldip Kumar    
 

 

Outsatnding Acheivements In Sports In The Year 2011
Zonal   ICSE Atheletic Meet Held At  Khelgaon Hotwar Organised By ST. Thomas School
Junior Boys: Amit Kumar [ 1500 mt GOLD , 800 mt GOLD ]
  Rishi Kr. Jha [ 800 mt Silver , 400 mt Silver ]
  Anshul Kumar [ 5 km Walking Silver ]
  Sauvik Sayan Bandhyopadhyay  [ Triple Jump – Bronze ]
Senior Boys: Purna Chandra Majhi:100 mt – Bronze, 100 mt Hurdle Gold, Javelin Bronze, 200 mt  Bronze,
  Anmol Deepak – High Jump Silver , Discuss – Throw – Bronze 400 mt Bronze, 400x 100 Relay Bronze Medal
Girls Group:   Oshin Minz :  High Jump – Bronze
  Priyanka kumari -400 mt Bronze,[ 400 x 100 Bronze ]
Regional  Athletic Meet For ICSE And ISC Schools 2011 Organised By DE NOBILI CMRI Dhanbad Held On 16TH And 17TH Sept’2011
Junior Boys: Amit kumar, 1500 mt Silver,800 mt Gold
  Rishi Kr. Jha, 800 mt Silver, 400 mt Bronze
  Anil Mahto, 100 mt Hurdle Gold  
  Anshul Kr., 5 km Walking - Gold
Senior Boys: Purna Chandra Majhi, 100 Hurdle – Gold
ASISCE National  Athletic Meet 2011 Organised By ST. Paul School Rourkela From 7TH – 10TH Nov’2011
 
Amit Kumar, 1500 mt Silver, Rishi Kr. Jha, 800 mt Bronze

 

 

 

 

Powered by : COMPUTER Ed.